SEC. 140004. BINDOVER SYSTEM FOR CERTAIN VIOLENT JUVENILES. Section 501(b) of title I of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 3751), as amended by section 100003, is amended- (1) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (21); (2) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (22) and inserting "; and"; and (3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(23) programs that address the need for effective bindover systems for the prosecution of violent 16- and 17-year-old juveniles in courts with jurisdiction over adults for the crimes of- "(A) murder in the first degree; "(B) murder in the second degree; "(C) attempted murder; "(D) armed robbery when armed with a firearm; "(E) aggravated battery or assault when armed with a firearm; "(F) criminal sexual penetration when armed with a firearm; and "(G) drive-by shootings as